Thursday, December 2, 2010

FunnyFur on FoxNews with WOOFLINK ♥

One of the hip store FunnyFur was intereviewed by FoxNews.


And thankfully, they brought some of WOOFLINK outfits too. Yeah!! ♥

Lovely pooch Sister was wearing DREAM WISH all-in-one.

FunnyFur has lots of cool stuff, so if you want to drop by, here is the address!

12288 Westheimer Road Suite #310B, Houston, Texas 77077
Tel : 281-759-5999
Monday - Friday: 11am - 1pm, 2pm - 5pm

Tuesday, October 5, 2010

Thursday, August 5, 2010

WOOFLINK - 2010 3rd Collection

WOOFLINK has launched New collection! YEAH!!

Check out our official website for many hip & cool items!

You can also check with your nearest retailer for details.

Monday, June 7, 2010

PamperedPuppy - Merryvaluation

Another nice review from PamperedPuppy.

Merry tried FLOWER GARDEN all-in-one.

If you want to know how Merry liked the lovely all-in-one, visit PamperedPuppy for the full article.

Lots of hugs and kisses to Merry xoxo

Monday, May 24, 2010

WOOFLINK MANIA from Czech Republic

Hi, All

It's been a while since last blog post. We've been very busy as new collection was a ***BIG HIT***!!! Thanks to everyone.

Many of items were sold out in such a short period, so with huge demands from all of you, we filled up our closet again now! So don't worry if you haven't had a chance to get adorable new outfits yet. ^^

Here is a photo of lovely pooch, called CHANNEL. She is from Czech Republic. Isn't she CUTE???

Many thanks to CHANNEL and Glamour Boutique for Dogs for sharing.

If you are near by, why don't you drop by at Glamour Boutique for Dogs to check out the coolest WOOFLINK outfits today?

Wednesday, April 21, 2010

WOOFLINK 2010 COLLECTION 2 - Coming Soon!


WOOFLINK is launching 2010 2nd collection.

Lots of outfits that you and your pooches will definitely love!

Check with your
nearest retailer for more details.

Saturday, April 10, 2010


Guess some of you may remember this fashionable pooch from Germany, called GIORGIO.

We got more photos of GIORGIO, and wanted to share with all of you.

As always, GIORGIO loves layered look, he is wearing DON'T WORRY hoodie with BAD DOGGIE pants.

Another outfit he is wearing are ROCK all-in-one with SPARKLE PUNK vest.

Thanks to GIORGIO for sharing cute photos. Lots of hugs and kisses~~ xoxo

Friday, March 19, 2010

PamperedPuppy Merryvaluation - March 2010

We got a nice review from PamperedPuppy once again.

This months, Merry tried two jackets from us, and you can see she is absolutely looking fabulous on WOOFLINK jackets as always!!

MY LEOPARD LOOK faux fur jacket and luxurious FABULOUSA jacket.

To read the full article, please visit PamperedPuppy.

Many thanks to Merry and Angie for nice review, and we promise to surprise both of you with new collection very soon! XOXO

Monday, March 15, 2010

WOOFLINK MANIA from Thailand

This is BERRY from Thailand.

She looks adorable in SMILE LIKE ME dress, matching perfectly to her cute face!

BERRY looks like a professional model, doesn't she?

Many thanks to BERRY for sharing lovely photo, lots of hugs and kisses xoxo

Tuesday, March 9, 2010


We received photos of one adorable WOOFLINK MANIA, GIORGIO from Germany.

GIORGIO is wearing RUN DOGGIE RUN in layered look, he is even wearing sneakers to finished up his style!

Also wearing PRETTY IN PUNK all-in-one. LUV his layered look! He really knows how to wear pooch outfit!! Look at his curious face, he is just soooo adorable!!

And also wearing all-time favorite
POP! POP! all-in-one. Oooops! He forgot to smile for the camera. :-)

Thanks to GIORGIO for sharing cute photos. Sending you lots of kisses and hugs~~

Thursday, February 25, 2010


This cutie is called COFFEE from Canada.

COFFEE is wearing comfortable ROCK MIND pants, isn't he adorable?? He's looking a bit shy, but still managed to look at the camera! What a cutie!!

If you liked how COFFEE looks on ROCK MIND, and want to feel the texture and everything, check with your nearest retailers.

Many thanks to COFFEE for sharing lovely photo with us! XOXO

Saturday, February 13, 2010


We received cute photos from Thailand, and sure you will know why we said "CUTE" photos.

This is BERRY, wearing LUXX POOCH all-in-one, driving a red sports car! Hmmm... we always LOVE sports car!!

And this talented pooch is called LEISEL, wearing CRAZY 4 WOOFLINK all-in-one.
BERRY and LEISEL look fabulous on WOOFLINK all-in-one!
One thing we always tell people that all-in-one is very comfortable than you think, and you can also show off fashion sense very easily just wearing one piece!! So why don't you try one today?
Many thanks to BERRY and LEISEL for sharing lovely photos with everyone! xoxo

Wednesday, February 10, 2010

WOOFLINK - New Collection


WOOFLINK has launched another cool collection for rock pooches! well, as usual! :-)

Check with nearest retailers for new collection!

Tuesday, February 2, 2010


We have received more photos from TOTO, WOOFLINK MANIA in Russia.

Just as usual, he is ADORABLE!!!

TOTO is wearing HIP HOP FLOPS hooded top... and we say he is soooo CUTE!!
Thanks to TOTO and his mum for sharing lovely photos. xoxo

Monday, January 25, 2010


We just received cute photos from Russia. And we were like "OMG!!! He is so cute!!!"

This little cutie is called TOTO from Russia, wearing ARTIST'S PROOF top.

LOVE his look!

Many thanks to TOTO & his mom for sharing lovely photos with everyone. xoxo

Friday, January 22, 2010

WOOFLINK MANIA in the Netherlands

We always love Chihuahuas in Dress!!

This is KAWAII, 6 months old Chihuahua from the Netherlands. Just like her name, she is just soooo cute!!

KAWAII is wearing WHO IS THE CUTEST POOCH? dress, and she is waiting for your answer! Yes, you, you are the cutest pooch!! LOL!
Many thanks to KAWAII and her mom for sharing lovely photo. xoxo

Tuesday, January 19, 2010

WOOFLINK MANIA from Thailand

Introducing new friend from Thailand.

This cool pooch is called HAKAO from Thaliand, and sent us few photos to share with all of you.

HAKAO is wearing POP! POP! all-in-one, and the colorful outfit matches to his white hair very well!

He is also posing with a must-have checkered outfit for the season, PRETTY IN PUNK all-in-one. He is definitely a fashionista!

Look at his photos, he definitely knows that he looks good on WOOFLINK outfits!! LOL!!
Many thanks to HAKAO for sharing lovely photos. We love your sweet smile!!

Monday, January 18, 2010


We just received cute photos from Paw Palace. These cuties are from Japan, but they are good friends of Paw Palace.

VICKE is a toy poodle with apricot hair, and LOTTA is with silver hair.

They both are very famous pooch models, and especially LOTTA was seen on many magazines, so see if you can find her in any Japanese magazines. :-)

They both are wearing ROCK all-in-one, and of course, looks FABULOUS!!

Many thanks to VICKE & LOTTA for sharing lovely photos, and also thanks to Paw Palace!!

1st Floor, 13 Pak Sha Road, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong
Tel : 852.2576.7999